B2B 2018 Event Schedule

50 KM Ride
Time Description
6:45 am. Breakfastat Baycrest Winter Garden
3560 Bathurst St, Toronto, ON M6A 2E1
7:30 am. Riders Depart Baycrest (by bus)
8:30 am. Riders Arrive in Barrie
Heritage Park -South side of Lakeshore Dr., between Bayfield St. and Mulcaster St.
8:35 am. Ride Group Photo & Staff Line Announcement
9:00 am. Ride Starts from Barrie!
10:00-10:30 am Rest Stop #1 –Killarney Public School
850 Side Road 20, Lefroy, ON L0L 1K0
10:45-11:45 am RestStop #2 –Holland Marsh Winery
18270 KeeleSt. Newmarket, ON, L3Y4V9
12:00-1:00 pm Boxed Lunch and Finish Line for 50 Km Riders at Holland Marsh Winery
1:15 pm 50Km Riders Departure from Holland Marsh Winery (by bus)
100 KM Ride
Time Description
7:00 am. Breakfastat Baycrest Winter Garden
3560 Bathurst St, Toronto, ON M6A 2E1
7:35 am. Riders Depart Baycrest (by bus)
8:30 am. Riders Arrive in Barrie
Heritage Park -South side of Lakeshore Dr., between Bayfield St. and Mulcaster St.
9:10 am. Ride Group Photo & Staff Line Announcement
9:15 am. Ride Starts from Barrie!
10:00-10:30 am Rest Stop #1 –Killarney Public School
850 Side Road 20, Lefroy, ON L0L 1K0
10:45-11:45 am RestStop #2 –Holland Marsh Winery
18270 KeeleSt. Newmarket, ON, L3Y4V9
12:00-1:00 pm Boxed Lunch andFinish Line for 50 Km Riders at Holland Marsh Winery
1:15 pm 50Km Riders Departure from Holland Marsh Winery (by bus)
11:45-12:45 pm Rest Stop #3–Maple Downs Golf Course
11101 Dufferin Street Maple, Ontario L6A 1S2
12:30 pm Lunch at Maple Downs Golf Course
for 100 Km Riders
1:30 pm Riders Depart Maple Downs
for Baycrest Finish Line

 

Finish Line & Baycrest Centennial Block Party
Time Description
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm. Finish Line & Baycrest Centennial Block Party
6:45 pm. Cocktail Receptionat Metropolis Living
37 Milford Ave, North York, ON M6M 2V8
7:45 pm. Official Program Begins
8:05 pm. Food Stations Open Program & Awards
9:00 pm. Evening Ends

 

Sponsors

Event Partner

Fabricland

Official Cycle Store of the B2B

Transportation Sponsor

The Sam and Nancy Ruth Breakfast Sponsor

Sidney Greenberg Family

 

 

Ride Route Hospitality Sponsor

Water Bottle Sponsor

Jersey Sponsor

Rockport

Ride Kit Sponsor

Athletic Knit

Silver Sponsor

Rider Services Sponsor

The Ronski Family

Official B2B Training Sponsor

Spinco

Friends of B2B

 

ace brands